Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Sunday, January 16, 2022
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris58472633129.35291729402.867883983.21291604127.8661.72%
02Fort Worth911295852497.79812290072.8521721985.93812036472.8562.68%
03Wichita Falls40423418026.87122151511.6016855945.34121784031.6028.85%
04Amarillo63717526445.17418350498.8513506724.81417500598.8558.30%
05Lubbock30452357208.51152652173.9712426124.29152350656.3733.75%
06Odessa46913107991.08440170253.7414376727.26439502323.7448.21%
07San Angelo31251697025.31116547094.559744441.57116037424.5546.30%
08Abilene43300694163.94123118055.519865169.69122758395.5140.94%
09Waco38834891608.29510969701.1313446017.96514313526.1361.20%
10Tyler51328933153.99198351048.054233358.56198037873.0560.30%
11Lufkin52536725706.26269970981.498758372.48269936816.4950.30%
12Houston2194691248818.183080752246.2947677965.363097566056.2765.67%
13Yoakum1391314071227.54928940697.1322029774.09928082302.1370.69%
14Austin1351326677057.82855444113.1419919865.28836332248.0664.48%
15San Antonio1212533417825.941498816762.6532594666.171497732032.6559.16%
16Corpus Christi75882572111.84544691163.8714833501.61544113901.3361.72%
17Bryan62690145659.17411794020.874691164.27412602340.8759.67%
18Dallas1092042695727.901031648876.5438181936.221031765266.5450.50%
19Atlanta42356050278.85145072203.726082739.21144947238.7240.74%
20Beaumont66861938931.82520352739.0713160416.37520516914.0760.37%
21Pharr55663991538.31533659107.7011353533.41530348737.7080.37%
22Laredo38492648914.09236813210.3413199878.30236506950.3448.07%
23Brownwood31215142837.24139773444.033408131.30139522216.0364.97%
24El Paso60682898930.58439391251.2115116815.65438152446.2164.34%
25Childress1977726182.5532910842.402981171.9532812992.4042.34%
 Grand Totals171423359062998.3913856361473.56378050410.2913846863890.3259.28%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris3931134025.5717329870.182132798.7917309130.1855.66%
02Fort Worth98102309382.5080247059.968191567.9380183995.1578.44%
03Wichita Falls127934390.164616103.29976365.924577673.2958.18%
04Amarillo2826662466.7828618266.341081952.2228618266.34107.34%
05Lubbock4321384084.2716174241.991535867.3116168293.6875.64%
06Odessa2820614434.0616491054.321621357.0916465707.2080.00%
07San Angelo1915126663.1016982645.05552416.4916720760.05112.27%
08Abilene3438856013.5317708612.691079311.3417697852.0445.57%
09Waco6066811904.5640865495.733503498.0140851565.7361.16%
10Tyler4543440214.9322308663.68684009.1022226888.7851.35%
11Lufkin108256592.973189261.96195296.403186561.9638.63%
12Houston135240363679.34164298046.437956949.49164175081.6568.35%
13Yoakum3532531169.5422764276.781229728.2522764276.7969.98%
14Austin60135438465.7978379621.273832885.5378235449.1357.87%
15San Antonio3569356646.9732972023.352784856.1032972023.3547.54%
16Corpus Christi5173122869.5458839903.983691031.1258472920.1680.47%
17Bryan2331044156.1132365018.451434621.9532365018.45104.25%
18Dallas128152812027.4290525591.414549009.8190525591.6259.24%
19Atlanta2539179204.5122225482.181134664.3822212062.1856.73%
20Beaumont6665604526.1179114137.904405833.1179024256.22120.59%
21Pharr4043704751.8834964746.96775591.4134717987.2780.00%
22Laredo2018261009.1910864949.68937566.5710851969.6859.50%
23Brownwood1515672159.498340660.86526064.998337120.8653.22%
24El Paso4024985932.2516420694.211057272.9416420694.2465.72%
25Childress2015337441.1911932112.16352731.9211925437.1677.80%
47Maintenance Division55123661672.21193308919.523523098.00193277995.45156.32%
 Grand Totals11641463605883.971121847460.3359746346.171120284578.6176.54%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11215419131.5410403817.70931173.2210401457.7067.47%
02Fort Worth6515001488.898309421.92852953.688309421.9255.39%
03Wichita Falls435694673.899426204.65315820.469419934.65165.53%
04Amarillo11317078634.1318548951.772905491.1918545741.77108.61%
05Lubbock6210677087.1011548862.13501970.7311548862.22108.16%
06Odessa9213380907.067577582.701380804.317545680.1556.63%
07San Angelo9410992083.7710004421.361405514.139983722.7891.01%
08Abilene7410514374.266629532.07734592.226620950.0463.05%
09Waco525384977.341505455.99371400.181505455.9927.96%
10Tyler10115678880.0022649153.881079055.1922633813.88144.46%
11Lufkin15321692924.5221245627.401666184.7521200787.4097.94%
12Houston14531340389.6725269027.082069647.0725295393.0480.63%
13Yoakum7918012783.0010933201.011860240.5710922581.0760.70%
14Austin7212592257.787869204.33683765.157813448.7662.49%
15San Antonio7715471263.609959156.18661505.719952076.1864.37%
16Corpus Christi11225464828.8018681317.531375755.9618710771.0573.36%
17Bryan12018393562.367992959.321086114.997960999.3243.46%
18Dallas13320391203.288103710.01855071.638103710.0139.74%
19Atlanta7410344459.789782229.72567010.789782229.7294.56%
20Beaumont1138665488.866985845.39418663.376958081.6280.62%
21Pharr4111002348.827302427.671360523.267302427.8766.37%
22Laredo8440265737.1435716153.303508941.2135723318.4788.70%
23Brownwood9013190352.6917472446.271335081.0717423702.46132.46%
24El Paso7011333375.577607013.09658677.447607013.1367.12%
25Childress61131385.66223061.4010706.74223061.4019.72%
 Grand Totals2177379114599.51301746783.8728596665.01301494642.679.53%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts