Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, June 12, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris56311623870.43210335442.0913342160.98209901487.0967.50%
02Fort Worth921160004629.36590794927.0420137565.57588272769.1550.93%
03Wichita Falls41114093769.9163010511.774868441.5262742201.7755.23%
04Amarillo34418773804.12200517534.7518351060.21202817359.7547.88%
05Lubbock25149527484.6153701629.675426533.3853658151.6635.91%
06Odessa33284979749.1882167630.4010668324.8782159870.4028.83%
07San Angelo2481177652.1823720023.768689579.5523720023.7629.22%
08Abilene35132505816.01105230917.0814459071.98105230917.0879.42%
09Waco55843174152.97633471922.7524015267.46633321444.4575.13%
10Tyler51353394163.87235004323.5611688462.41234920898.5666.50%
11Lufkin54239234745.2190324262.139180260.1590304847.1337.76%
12Houston1944113024529.452486721626.8862317046.152512086606.8660.46%
13Yoakum120498076324.45251898445.9815144982.92250954055.9850.57%
14Austin94652593486.07305218880.7217671979.23305523210.7246.77%
15San Antonio1241404487350.88837373742.6734056897.59837616697.6759.62%
16Corpus Christi49359363930.96196269052.0316699776.85196091082.0354.62%
17Bryan52257998806.95186516415.529747139.17186182310.5272.29%
18Dallas1431927423241.621296279598.8248169944.501294518913.8267.25%
19Atlanta45196033494.22140933360.8312355463.74140875820.8371.89%
20Beaumont56515810224.52285556256.049584143.49284181996.0455.36%
21Pharr50490929175.27263783329.7813510887.20262313804.7853.73%
22Laredo26247865247.79131158218.488111903.12131123928.4852.92%
23Brownwood26118257836.3950579232.333821927.0150539197.3342.77%
24El Paso25325886568.97230968939.9411354094.89238641033.8770.87%
25Childress1345818559.547799841.563645275.207799841.5617.02%
 Grand Totals151715242058614.938959336066.58407018189.148985498471.2958.95%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2322501399.6618330704.591958481.7218277014.5981.46%
02Fort Worth8179677517.8861017551.083424489.8660889560.3376.58%
03Wichita Falls106252878.302883888.46490038.322881833.4746.12%
04Amarillo2517814375.3212526767.34101164.2212526767.3470.32%
05Lubbock2919185004.8311547945.94213110.7011526742.2860.19%
06Odessa2521596526.887292220.59567570.807292220.6633.77%
07San Angelo129560751.918837053.802451355.528837053.8092.43%
08Abilene1714869651.888217806.85588422.768217806.8155.27%
09Waco4663237409.5653042083.732862521.1953019683.7383.88%
10Tyler2720009262.5214058272.561533933.9513953452.6670.26%
11Lufkin76776349.163282114.71111483.443282114.7148.43%
12Houston200229531759.58166370440.616466619.10166041774.9172.48%
13Yoakum4637660697.8429219839.522127415.4529189014.5277.59%
14Austin3263893588.1153477055.622022153.0353317543.4883.70%
15San Antonio2758699593.5234124784.295090410.5534124784.3858.13%
16Corpus Christi3756056816.5638437652.20761638.4038101348.3868.57%
17Bryan3642475113.2323136433.072278867.2023136433.0854.47%
18Dallas116113161350.3855020181.835875978.0455021885.5248.62%
19Atlanta1722075878.5619461353.801064427.4419461353.8088.16%
20Beaumont4445283469.6929834245.961658164.6529711008.2565.88%
21Pharr3744807390.0147448570.311882574.7547434415.19105.89%
22Laredo46897272.314692208.83458991.744692208.8368.03%
23Brownwood1731356550.9917682292.272471390.9217631292.2756.39%
24El Paso3028303760.7827265217.54919106.8827265217.5396.33%
25Childress168819743.108916383.14806986.958909708.45101.10%
47Maintenance Division3892753513.39106478393.411191825.46106457499.34114.80%
 Grand Totals9991163257625.95862601462.0549379123.04861199738.3174.03%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11213006035.708449881.96486164.118449882.0564.97%
02Fort Worth10123890952.3822493920.78913921.4222453210.7794.15%
03Wichita Falls504875296.342374667.62180211.232367247.6248.71%
04Amarillo436486280.527205576.70315121.137202366.70111.09%
05Lubbock376045260.314352082.23189279.864351808.9471.99%
06Odessa669012511.385540709.99773689.185527821.5661.48%
07San Angelo616787189.433772915.27134412.903770589.9855.59%
08Abilene547760598.694119469.9088242.784118880.0853.08%
09Waco999966713.796839281.57366016.516839281.5768.62%
10Tyler6813409344.0213688492.26687637.4713687352.26102.08%
11Lufkin9814948728.807716958.58772351.167716958.5851.62%
12Houston25267714904.4055759449.783777305.1155750989.9082.34%
13Yoakum325834576.213148924.1747294.323148924.1853.97%
14Austin628518062.875474955.77416983.955463979.1464.27%
15San Antonio374134673.731436270.16380476.321430960.1634.74%
16Corpus Christi6915994405.469627595.581369164.809589245.5860.19%
17Bryan549727000.386124832.92329572.906075367.9262.97%
18Dallas649354712.384664190.02237097.204663173.5049.86%
19Atlanta686666633.845833875.35314847.045833875.3587.51%
20Beaumont8631185762.9715091755.48348704.0915062405.7048.39%
21Pharr6717946662.3613862653.79296814.9413862654.0077.24%
22Laredo6913223901.598586640.53745809.418589655.7364.93%
23Brownwood5711157584.4010800071.9662821.8210772699.9496.80%
24El Paso5310103528.798484147.74265615.148475027.6983.97%
25Childress3444217.58478169.3813078.70478169.35107.64%
 Grand Totals1762328195538.32235927489.4913512633.49235682528.2571.81%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts