Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, January 17, 2020
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris83630795240.36306034411.728601817.91305644206.7248.52%
02Fort Worth941048081682.50587368767.9724711021.29585921102.9756.04%
03Wichita Falls42160628265.7166516548.234225325.7866154838.2341.41%
04Amarillo53642780789.15315689069.939731693.10315127214.9349.11%
05Lubbock30336793755.32107831858.695735353.95107814398.6932.02%
06Odessa45541440892.21203017880.5812666745.58202984850.5837.50%
07San Angelo26205241905.3976358572.176621169.2276306977.1737.20%
08Abilene32236689774.20119850817.056710604.87119638787.0550.64%
09Waco601397455806.20907237825.4919504283.82907086200.4964.92%
10Tyler60344002040.25182224043.957191053.10182180528.9552.97%
11Lufkin52495637091.50130257499.036252083.82130162139.0326.28%
12Houston2244835313861.093306931331.5754305633.613356060431.5568.39%
13Yoakum1441282686091.17489529415.4117916059.10488538395.4138.16%
14Austin1161018653434.67545408623.2525033239.84548868252.1753.54%
15San Antonio1452095143669.861099246906.9642838193.201100574996.9652.47%
16Corpus Christi68681401025.74263404686.5217890956.20263530636.5238.66%
17Bryan54472066191.72270137166.729931441.64269970481.7257.22%
18Dallas1331856193318.341228423153.9736519575.811226062208.9766.18%
19Atlanta38214941496.83122743798.896536068.79122735163.8957.11%
20Beaumont52740635187.00316369836.4914101994.46316268116.4942.72%
21Pharr60677887233.09325161742.7912861067.69323302447.7947.97%
22Laredo32425322437.38173225363.156248329.47172891253.1540.73%
23Brownwood24188380558.74121955941.593392942.69122049372.1964.74%
24El Paso41704752508.36376958892.158793230.92384429142.7853.49%
25Childress1666304933.0314691367.342182851.8414665407.3422.16%
 Grand Totals172421299229189.8111656575521.61370502737.711708967551.7454.97%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris3636437247.9131658649.491625960.0731636419.4986.89%
02Fort Worth9298857673.4175678109.813135899.6075596308.6776.55%
03Wichita Falls137494389.214382307.06215027.954340217.0658.47%
04Amarillo2219979952.0513344606.05387542.4313336936.0566.79%
05Lubbock2817234549.6214333339.301230102.0114331750.4083.17%
06Odessa2725470312.7427101045.341387540.0827101045.32106.40%
07San Angelo1712166269.955623673.07312834.785677705.5546.22%
08Abilene1311993874.7013715793.23790803.1713715793.22114.36%
09Waco5668995813.7366977409.183094171.1066977409.1897.07%
10Tyler3737497269.1626079130.271233907.5125951020.3769.55%
11Lufkin99016947.102939349.07818230.772939349.0732.60%
12Houston151216958956.78183066722.207177502.08182704497.0484.38%
13Yoakum3630261047.0323871822.16563152.9323755942.2178.89%
14Austin39120165997.7170113001.282425031.7469911059.1458.35%
15San Antonio4478529499.2172456568.733119029.7372417819.3092.27%
16Corpus Christi4565351773.1041151851.98734096.5040788418.1662.97%
17Bryan2939762226.5530596972.241750224.7930597245.1776.95%
18Dallas128155978600.2268794068.414483332.4768788068.8044.10%
19Atlanta2329454031.7417100512.681432508.4617087092.6858.06%
20Beaumont6252050891.1237870613.941730644.9037772147.1772.76%
21Pharr4352393798.2338615109.541046026.8938535392.5273.70%
22Laredo86797773.962317591.26185572.252317591.2634.09%
23Brownwood1516087007.145689624.99758965.585689624.9935.37%
24El Paso3419910089.9817099219.79708800.2717099219.7985.88%
25Childress158696164.8010862905.81835714.4710856231.25124.92%
47Maintenance Division43109665276.98137475018.271869330.31137454124.20125.36%
 Grand Totals10651347207434.131038915015.1543051952.841037378428.0677%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10613570876.8311691775.691369407.6511679545.7886.15%
02Fort Worth7717541240.8511944462.38469499.2511910101.0268.09%
03Wichita Falls343611514.053019969.57110158.953012549.5783.62%
04Amarillo416146474.055996994.69162816.615993784.6997.57%
05Lubbock417358791.473971248.55156022.903971248.5653.97%
06Odessa7210501765.835613721.04650465.045593384.3553.46%
07San Angelo807342324.563394459.86517670.983387622.8146.23%
08Abilene505488100.143357072.66353458.233297482.6961.17%
09Waco7737547877.5511642440.53431374.5111641850.5331.01%
10Tyler7210246494.828652192.09330320.498625052.0984.44%
11Lufkin10516402789.3112014913.71814705.0211945572.3173.25%
12Houston17751846611.0942500884.282192777.1942504991.4781.97%
13Yoakum407084100.822985820.36178578.022979920.3642.15%
14Austin8412776577.436588572.021317706.496551320.3951.57%
15San Antonio354117138.552142508.89151853.402142508.8952.04%
16Corpus Christi6613546481.097968606.29454415.717907836.2958.82%
17Bryan6711637265.363769694.041003075.683745034.0432.39%
18Dallas7411307191.444022622.22570259.954022622.2235.58%
19Atlanta635621215.044539368.6270474.984539368.6280.75%
20Beaumont8426318937.3323895532.542485294.7223809943.7590.79%
21Pharr6921930435.3114467566.76257116.4914467567.1065.97%
22Laredo7212941986.428305606.70772983.978312771.9064.18%
23Brownwood638518354.795822755.31629726.115796518.6868.36%
24El Paso448098428.354943886.57150317.994934766.7561.05%
25Childress3444217.58658570.7916757.32658570.76148.25%
 Grand Totals1696331947190.06213911246.1615617237.65213431935.6264.3%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts