Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Wednesday, April 14, 2021
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris57453224881.04231963073.9810542998.65231961703.9851.18%
02Fort Worth921307873473.12720297928.2230940466.00719839218.2255.07%
03Wichita Falls37344598258.8365033962.847985060.9465031052.8418.87%
04Amarillo54645899730.29325610576.6323253989.49325107891.6350.41%
05Lubbock31347337547.71207238671.008575833.20207121256.0059.66%
06Odessa42852253380.22368079296.2627626225.03368240250.8643.19%
07San Angelo28267603921.3992192636.068539623.5891932231.0634.45%
08Abilene41289710333.50144329451.1316000086.76144318246.1349.82%
09Waco33827357543.33511950533.9523212484.81511941038.9561.88%
10Tyler67366444318.22225387627.029898405.38225466797.0261.51%
11Lufkin42486590404.06200169868.3110891931.72200000393.3141.14%
12Houston2174500803901.743053803183.3157182110.493070984223.2967.85%
13Yoakum1441329405146.13830110921.0932626668.48829363341.0962.44%
14Austin1371275696176.08837788334.4340443442.18821234013.3565.67%
15San Antonio1212268968030.091463720652.4050165529.791463492707.4064.51%
16Corpus Christi66749577601.74445715371.0523465392.53445562993.5159.46%
17Bryan56465285267.61365081836.0715941967.14366062226.0778.46%
18Dallas1011902119419.341102780483.3947913679.391102681148.3957.98%
19Atlanta31244637239.2697061475.186896900.8797024935.1839.68%
20Beaumont57750284628.28425176395.5712804464.54425458930.5756.67%
21Pharr59674710194.28492976881.4120528494.17490039456.4173.06%
22Laredo29491786294.26161327452.0412738091.89161136002.0432.80%
23Brownwood23174049652.86114526596.774387991.16114572721.7765.80%
24El Paso46597034654.97269442575.3520848678.53268768730.3545.13%
25Childress1361513145.9924064617.203408941.5224006012.2039.12%
 Grand Totals162421674765144.3412775830400.66526819458.2412771347521.6258.92%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris3132650240.3124722158.973316340.4224722158.9775.72%
02Fort Worth117113955700.58103017113.205373098.04102856791.1690.40%
03Wichita Falls116906606.934752020.37509725.294743480.3768.80%
04Amarillo2923589593.2122388949.58645826.6022388949.5894.91%
05Lubbock3818410079.2416987788.56928913.5816986199.7092.27%
06Odessa2720479469.1912647802.373858877.2712639312.3661.76%
07San Angelo1712102429.2511460347.44400349.1211139177.4494.69%
08Abilene3732678605.5724380863.892584562.7424377864.0074.61%
09Waco8392632851.4554728423.154236055.8554728423.1559.08%
10Tyler3632092314.5920714862.281309590.8620642237.3864.55%
11Lufkin1612005221.328834848.60818326.628832148.6073.59%
12Houston165257524048.19207256150.5110404637.43207013835.4780.48%
13Yoakum3332096898.2625432523.99648498.0825402384.0179.24%
14Austin60139744207.1567234419.493484190.3667032477.3548.11%
15San Antonio38101079242.0985911530.483739725.4385911530.4884.99%
16Corpus Christi4257916432.2849038092.911700145.8248655639.0984.67%
17Bryan2939118129.0144604250.561795697.0244604523.49114.02%
18Dallas140176450941.5893212012.615403376.5793205962.8552.83%
19Atlanta3137057451.8635169769.102560290.8735156349.1094.91%
20Beaumont8578741499.7896302598.089839602.5296173278.78122.30%
21Pharr5059994877.8255078105.301244877.8254840308.4691.80%
22Laredo1711473007.665285433.83529888.215274693.8346.07%
23Brownwood1920422738.9314732740.45278959.0414729200.4572.14%
24El Paso4022297363.0114313371.191180639.7514313371.1764.19%
25Childress2216337128.1111320074.141669640.5811313399.1669.29%
47Maintenance Division59128869604.00192545574.268311349.29192524680.19149.41%
 Grand Totals12721576626681.371302071825.3176773185.181300208376.5982.47%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris13121817896.7213413720.902386426.7513413720.9061.48%
02Fort Worth10624294585.8516176787.271827115.8516142425.9166.59%
03Wichita Falls527056310.088687710.171032389.908680290.17123.12%
04Amarillo10215708133.2813407495.101112302.5713404285.1085.35%
05Lubbock7413220450.7613022808.591516024.3813022808.6898.51%
06Odessa9212118449.689356487.35767913.169334551.6677.21%
07San Angelo999715281.8410959883.231705637.7310945320.08112.81%
08Abilene10016765634.579071053.752567673.719068096.8954.11%
09Waco605487828.534195069.20496415.524195069.2076.44%
10Tyler13119920599.9822101200.091639454.1822099430.09110.95%
11Lufkin15520107604.5611914302.911068432.8111948161.9959.25%
12Houston20149214339.9839097545.062909320.0438998031.3979.44%
13Yoakum8815617200.3512369498.561407565.1012366912.7179.20%
14Austin6710060357.055990058.12664429.165990881.4959.54%
15San Antonio537865868.973857983.851515548.183857983.8549.05%
16Corpus Christi10523099090.3515583037.431511802.2215583580.9567.46%
17Bryan9614059327.516025146.10901078.655993906.1042.86%
18Dallas12616206805.067536406.171172198.457534046.1846.50%
19Atlanta7910495398.217079296.44649446.617079296.4467.45%
20Beaumont14611486346.378445631.691656941.668394857.9073.53%
21Pharr8827623191.8118543752.52684269.4518543753.1767.13%
22Laredo8313159321.3010803973.31672741.9410811138.5082.10%
23Brownwood8411818796.3312497013.251475458.8312425334.01105.74%
24El Paso7312174366.637222542.67857270.327213422.9059.33%
25Childress51044303.34890858.9374489.20890858.9385.31%
 Grand Totals2396390137489.11288249262.6632272346.37287938165.1973.8%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts