Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, August 13, 2020
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris67468699832.85196407538.2416447183.26196255178.2441.90%
02Fort Worth1061297560762.80634792973.2224925863.56633758959.2248.92%
03Wichita Falls41122696920.0062342526.9111286180.8662255586.9150.81%
04Amarillo51609975008.71274849420.9231794750.28274383660.9245.06%
05Lubbock33344900184.37194960792.9324520765.78194820582.9356.53%
06Odessa48786073264.98268747630.8835424063.12269255595.4834.19%
07San Angelo32245640713.01134290609.9617359946.88133891924.9054.67%
08Abilene37290352061.50179384317.0319381923.59178975097.0361.78%
09Waco48887326531.93400778529.9733858492.18400693549.9745.17%
10Tyler73368978002.75219190414.7320707582.60219189989.7359.40%
11Lufkin48472914991.75146151935.6115235175.07146106305.6130.90%
12Houston2174607305652.952978250436.8966544039.313004053421.8764.64%
13Yoakum1561311225895.28685140655.2836222304.42684142855.2852.25%
14Austin1401139355229.01643169843.4640785236.50631730317.3856.45%
15San Antonio1432186894185.271360942806.6366218246.941361812596.6362.23%
16Corpus Christi70745999451.17370049512.0023398796.50370119182.0049.60%
17Bryan63473676946.95348259868.7919050784.75348110088.7973.52%
18Dallas1191966827824.251220431024.7449129014.191218750419.7462.05%
19Atlanta34284897594.86110254347.148216351.93110182372.1438.70%
20Beaumont61764897047.26364296978.4118561098.70364591868.4147.63%
21Pharr67715675955.86425464476.4715504877.49422787461.4759.45%
22Laredo35548556910.95195505166.519418352.45195466096.5135.64%
23Brownwood29177118997.90107378323.927621385.84107357418.9260.62%
24El Paso51784139211.34428868501.9217371087.99436133260.8554.69%
25Childress1586406649.9139362523.978140846.3939333273.9745.55%
 Grand Totals178421688095827.6111989271156.53637124350.5812004157064.955.35%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2933884459.3016524891.821495496.1916524891.8248.77%
02Fort Worth98102105488.2881428666.547838316.5481280544.4579.75%
03Wichita Falls138046710.865034653.27534281.204992563.2762.57%
04Amarillo2927228000.2117894584.25907213.5017886914.2565.72%
05Lubbock3018666631.7818580929.371831447.8218579340.4799.54%
06Odessa3124749953.5124742725.92983292.2324800125.8799.97%
07San Angelo1913146048.268442259.99455918.948310841.9964.22%
08Abilene2020006428.9719513473.521624074.6419513473.4997.54%
09Waco72109731064.0978508516.254514009.2678504246.2571.55%
10Tyler3730601223.2715734655.911536525.5715662031.0151.42%
11Lufkin2419067415.636670386.03614460.976667686.0334.98%
12Houston158256950512.14187473731.0611548028.00187275496.0272.96%
13Yoakum4136691963.5532007075.071277004.2331891195.0887.23%
14Austin42154153015.7293176214.854146346.1792973662.7160.44%
15San Antonio4474807492.0776802280.244266052.0976775731.21102.67%
16Corpus Christi4157493251.8644719126.746838344.7544324472.9277.78%
17Bryan3344614600.9743560364.363522620.8643560637.2997.64%
18Dallas147186415088.6883086380.095207750.8983080330.5744.57%
19Atlanta2734771116.7025761763.133260317.1925737973.1374.09%
20Beaumont5760670118.5741087943.415314001.3941004504.0067.72%
21Pharr4654268799.0748698361.931278145.5848562879.9589.74%
22Laredo108090210.365807314.88394700.365807314.8871.78%
23Brownwood1718280684.3211581823.6347238.4011581823.6363.36%
24El Paso3622263974.5218139070.871470212.7518139070.9081.47%
25Childress1510650773.5811656122.28890317.0211649447.78109.44%
47Maintenance Division56127813437.92170589995.028505392.61170569100.95133.47%
 Grand Totals11721555168464.191187223310.4380301509.151185656299.9276.24%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris12616393975.976969763.591815485.526969763.5942.51%
02Fort Worth8118359229.8012611628.931151168.9612577267.5768.69%
03Wichita Falls536705325.007073323.631873254.337065903.63105.49%
04Amarillo7010113428.198015089.92555857.678011879.9279.25%
05Lubbock6310365622.966993533.402075026.766993533.4167.47%
06Odessa9212231310.206371815.25704269.216352110.3252.09%
07San Angelo918704676.216571696.371809430.936557133.2275.50%
08Abilene11714276684.565665273.641428659.235657616.7639.68%
09Waco645754475.234487369.25370857.764487369.2577.98%
10Tyler8412211888.1211728230.031670771.4311719970.0396.04%
11Lufkin14420002312.959461361.29989252.619412583.0447.30%
12Houston20850179849.0541130961.451915347.2641021242.7881.97%
13Yoakum8416198624.236318538.411434837.096304378.4139.01%
14Austin8412423448.996482391.011183956.446453374.3852.18%
15San Antonio629887731.322615184.94475593.412614044.9426.45%
16Corpus Christi8017526911.9112494486.971870550.5212457906.9771.29%
17Bryan6611174913.205055447.54696660.915055447.5445.24%
18Dallas9814648942.236300540.85973415.526300540.8643.01%
19Atlanta898829343.738055190.501645994.718055190.5091.23%
20Beaumont888207174.534901540.661231109.404866696.8859.72%
21Pharr6921930435.3116536112.62370186.9416536113.1475.40%
22Laredo6310433572.937248156.63933244.267255321.8369.47%
23Brownwood678481363.958121396.191015625.478084320.5495.76%
24El Paso569419107.005978611.091002855.395969491.3763.47%
25Childress3444217.58689038.6430467.85689038.61155.11%
 Grand Totals2102334904565.15217876682.829223879.58217468239.4964.93%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts