Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, August 23, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris80441759494.55273750828.2613116373.78273470913.2661.97%
02Fort Worth1071117052616.50570060915.0525718084.87568949300.0551.03%
03Wichita Falls44163114034.4950639200.706687907.1550398365.7031.05%
04Amarillo47612317916.39268165939.0626121566.69269406044.0643.80%
05Lubbock36371607558.83100465128.6222106564.47100465128.6227.04%
06Odessa50508522705.24209765812.8033180716.65209695397.8041.25%
07San Angelo26208595814.9153550343.969855201.3553601543.9625.67%
08Abilene38247115744.82166188069.3418228351.90166110059.3467.25%
09Waco641320853084.43758847929.5734783603.82757332036.2757.45%
10Tyler67359634707.50174439368.1719939827.70174433783.1748.50%
11Lufkin56371148443.51120815714.126851764.08120765939.1232.55%
12Houston2204699358752.953123751497.0767400577.173172985167.0566.47%
13Yoakum134907771725.97394682870.9723056617.81393466070.9743.48%
14Austin1271081570162.40502139039.6535259664.26504855603.5746.43%
15San Antonio1622199950247.14968034929.6955522388.70967027124.6944.00%
16Corpus Christi63647013428.73234710568.2220167493.94234941943.2236.28%
17Bryan52565359822.79316782266.1821668184.45317048081.1856.03%
18Dallas1591960252828.581259416580.6563144220.841257055765.6564.25%
19Atlanta40208214362.4997571370.2617128858.3097571370.2646.86%
20Beaumont55808903847.59328601932.7322100055.99328086082.7340.62%
21Pharr59589530140.98297689141.8413729035.69296430206.8450.50%
22Laredo35367985980.58132544457.8510794896.73132184447.8536.02%
23Brownwood20167936335.3693053157.006910441.2993067846.0055.41%
24El Paso39687926843.65344592199.3411243330.12352103779.9750.09%
25Childress2081751720.4023857723.744085188.9723844953.7429.18%
 Grand Totals180020695248320.7810864116984.84588800916.7210915296955.0752.74%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2930151012.1218747938.532116733.6318747938.5362.18%
02Fort Worth8084452730.2165169273.503944822.7265080762.3677.17%
03Wichita Falls117773692.107513409.14801517.577498159.1496.65%
04Amarillo1913737635.339288897.32937369.159281227.3267.62%
05Lubbock2717014849.4912207624.131461531.0312206035.2371.75%
06Odessa2825601569.4316980780.591013523.3416980780.5766.33%
07San Angelo1610961757.896797843.30585217.416807256.3562.01%
08Abilene1412757332.9110905756.681048489.4310905756.6585.49%
09Waco4863267228.4157082859.161532333.9057082859.1690.23%
10Tyler3332616636.0819557077.643172959.4519484452.7459.96%
11Lufkin99900142.765682523.17204521.195659748.1757.40%
12Houston167224882594.08177187035.388641182.90176841280.5378.79%
13Yoakum4137594598.7827591966.36699321.7227476086.4373.39%
14Austin41121734563.8760515964.951765710.0260333062.8149.71%
15San Antonio3160975419.8558068594.844891930.3658068595.2495.23%
16Corpus Christi4251050519.2943418345.514120918.0243055891.6985.05%
17Bryan3646444767.4932618969.581450182.4332618969.5970.23%
18Dallas135155332405.2261116995.555326903.0961110995.8339.35%
19Atlanta2127361366.1815037877.29526674.0815004327.2954.96%
20Beaumont5142109415.8531006261.363450675.5230813939.2973.63%
21Pharr3842433171.0834054982.911265819.0133973817.8080.26%
22Laredo78504016.529003125.55166525.409003125.55105.87%
23Brownwood1416512175.077038079.511571771.757002079.5142.62%
24El Paso3018314240.8815335226.911128770.0315332786.9083.73%
25Childress148147990.869278214.97533380.789271540.38113.87%
47Maintenance Division4095975098.81143332922.423528697.98143312028.35149.34%
 Grand Totals10221265606930.56954538546.2555887481.91952953503.4175.3%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10311719667.838531473.65988910.888523803.7472.80%
02Fort Worth7083353783.969990032.55323579.199956261.2011.99%
03Wichita Falls496425325.415041661.71871380.455034241.7178.47%
04Amarillo365106241.575203536.08194726.665200326.08101.91%
05Lubbock437227442.564187083.09221853.934186809.8157.93%
06Odessa719234794.434788427.60321508.134776279.3751.85%
07San Angelo706415085.024652353.03315859.994647043.0372.52%
08Abilene526642984.413851466.21473882.423844798.0357.98%
09Waco8413060450.127600829.222552970.547595519.2258.20%
10Tyler638846772.579841913.31941602.819828643.31111.25%
11Lufkin10516011599.3010987120.611682501.3910953170.6168.62%
12Houston19654826261.5445671473.612174511.9345675580.7483.30%
13Yoakum265935954.582984321.97151627.432969301.9750.28%
14Austin7130157777.9330440332.54745661.2330439975.91100.94%
15San Antonio343867628.091509701.00253173.941509701.0039.03%
16Corpus Christi6815255111.518181808.52792294.608161748.5253.63%
17Bryan6510226722.963793672.96805643.143793672.9637.10%
18Dallas7210640774.333069744.81594670.703069744.8128.85%
19Atlanta535026201.894164614.90534325.194164614.9082.86%
20Beaumont7228421351.5013745606.30449676.3413717842.5148.36%
21Pharr6720062264.8815304294.95271781.4515304295.3876.28%
22Laredo6711177194.496817423.501004194.646814218.7060.99%
23Brownwood516888501.164058711.68460247.624035210.6558.92%
24El Paso437882027.354194597.08175663.194185477.1953.22%
25Childress3444217.58608383.848378.66608383.81136.96%
 Grand Totals1634384856136.97219220584.7217310626.45218996665.1656.9%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts