Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, February 10, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris53374863780.05204841600.664612257.79204104935.6654.64%
02Fort Worth84911116625.08425427589.5119984986.40423923573.7146.69%
03Wichita Falls37117026215.5762692696.005003673.5662328211.0053.57%
04Amarillo32314870877.44177907515.112848378.81177778955.1156.50%
05Lubbock35270610118.41136880545.363462281.85136794839.7550.58%
06Odessa27217221427.7784638381.325747832.3784556256.3238.96%
07San Angelo20163116180.65103601851.357016087.85103302841.3563.51%
08Abilene22172671127.99130985525.853948728.76130763040.8575.86%
09Waco621241001652.13876364501.6315880036.92871527688.3370.62%
10Tyler45374911457.90227414746.253899319.44227158061.2560.66%
11Lufkin69308320085.25219317456.437305293.97219011991.4371.13%
12Houston1873091908741.201854594766.8342356608.161869704636.8159.98%
13Yoakum90323572109.69155758023.195642771.71155007963.1948.14%
14Austin136750372393.77452445987.3713871516.67452209617.3760.30%
15San Antonio921134839213.97444992284.8035112564.35445037690.8039.21%
16Corpus Christi61526902898.89340587766.2413269680.60340107036.2464.64%
17Bryan51264026783.44132230253.457646210.08132080968.4550.08%
18Dallas1502165294806.061140197155.9044109467.451138266675.9052.66%
19Atlanta38188101712.21106696886.773555495.09106523241.7756.72%
20Beaumont53441512686.74285405265.861208556.63285721095.8664.64%
21Pharr58489877410.18227595768.279752473.32226785423.2746.46%
22Laredo37222425906.09110047333.6982947.94109903203.6949.48%
23Brownwood21106265105.5263883574.23661659.9763603094.2360.12%
24El Paso39373648489.86254245720.721453678.74262008739.6568.04%
25Childress1563014270.2624532658.01514394.9524532658.0138.93%
 Grand Totals151414607492076.128243285854.8258946903.38825274244056.5%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris1417031774.206798627.16417166.366798627.1539.92%
02Fort Worth5862880288.1042036550.821053862.5641849734.8266.85%
03Wichita Falls115945489.601192283.520.001192283.5220.05%
04Amarillo1921471766.3815989130.93113147.3415989130.9374.47%
05Lubbock2312619457.206924275.3733024.766920641.7854.87%
06Odessa1414301202.031482580.57295842.901478310.5710.37%
07San Angelo108603791.714101225.500.004101225.5047.67%
08Abilene89771142.641194914.110.001194914.1112.23%
09Waco3375260832.0766190713.75492575.8366190713.7587.95%
10Tyler2432035233.7320311378.790.0020152063.8963.40%
11Lufkin76474012.501781489.8348251.881781489.8327.52%
12Houston134164280789.80100053218.081945910.4199741678.2660.90%
13Yoakum3533000133.3915101181.122903168.0615098231.1345.76%
14Austin4186455200.9635735796.581271785.8535576799.4441.33%
15San Antonio3178827667.3233617289.822366493.9233611247.9242.65%
16Corpus Christi2547637238.0930337617.39534890.2130001313.5763.68%
17Bryan2129103326.579362469.59306195.819361684.7532.17%
18Dallas91132782503.8561320559.892325751.8261320560.2646.18%
19Atlanta1917250215.5815856004.86303410.0515856004.8691.92%
20Beaumont4339185199.6323295870.960.0023177701.4959.45%
21Pharr3847582201.1945390956.451384125.5845325016.8595.39%
22Laredo67174470.024006449.72263443.394006449.7255.84%
23Brownwood1730100965.0514792725.26271681.1114792725.2649.14%
24El Paso2322900976.0121258337.52465681.5021258337.5092.83%
25Childress147771282.326116394.200.006109719.2878.71%
47Maintenance Division3050576064.9784982528.391326720.9884961634.32168.03%
 Grand Totals7891061023224.91669230570.1818123130.32667848240.4662.94%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9612333203.635277180.55115429.315250630.6242.79%
02Fort Worth8719539489.9415384256.54382006.4315263006.5378.73%
03Wichita Falls606027647.982541974.8875120.982534554.8842.17%
04Amarillo405549825.364670511.66172563.974667301.6684.16%
05Lubbock346216631.273438768.5614212.003438768.5755.32%
06Odessa637288192.603161770.83208776.053153510.8743.38%
07San Angelo646509632.046079209.17144309.666074593.1793.39%
08Abilene415135694.262494849.3758848.052494260.6948.58%
09Waco808678599.494353587.2475080.174337737.2450.16%
10Tyler8010398754.118379353.353222.048339233.3580.58%
11Lufkin9815955692.769644517.19744113.899644517.1960.45%
12Houston15733173516.9727547676.06847706.1727532726.2183.04%
13Yoakum366304784.512945216.9563919.952929286.9746.71%
14Austin6011175932.256389579.17336367.366391282.0357.17%
15San Antonio313495166.052054173.53366164.792047783.5358.77%
16Corpus Christi6712589713.845567201.47186734.405557171.4744.22%
17Bryan7912296271.344455767.30374875.964446345.3136.24%
18Dallas8311802636.062540992.44344497.722540565.9321.53%
19Atlanta857619944.713685142.53165790.533685142.5348.36%
20Beaumont8215610504.7012327074.00174165.0212275890.2078.97%
21Pharr6014810981.7111263765.73147433.3911263765.8476.05%
22Laredo6811416883.416422616.45627500.776429781.6556.26%
23Brownwood8113783960.5513579174.29536465.6713560280.8398.51%
24El Paso7514017307.3913911314.6473600.0913884757.7899.24%
25Childress3786403.42961072.670.00961072.64122.21%
 Grand Totals1710272517370.35179076746.576238904.37178703967.6965.58%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts