Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, September 22, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris53306194176.68175866848.719438525.56175031803.7157.44%
02Fort Worth90942318625.88518748021.2322653765.45516411080.4355.05%
03Wichita Falls37111436266.3075431692.766604607.0775312422.7667.69%
04Amarillo26309831898.11180764431.0012889521.83180904791.0058.34%
05Lubbock40294013896.86221654735.0515950769.83221308260.4475.39%
06Odessa33219675088.53127780630.2615473555.63127612300.2658.17%
07San Angelo22133203300.8695452758.994931823.3295265628.9971.66%
08Abilene26122974026.5879599432.7811354672.0879540652.7864.73%
09Waco531241263221.84949546933.0326809407.12946542824.7376.50%
10Tyler50354481552.91242389179.0716763211.06242318589.0768.38%
11Lufkin68306602553.86260259679.4410189426.59260057889.4484.89%
12Houston1933629293546.022141003698.3343702999.252160644703.3158.99%
13Yoakum103435313406.04217267982.1414373989.89216454922.1449.91%
14Austin128787829646.28390823847.3923673121.43389283442.3949.61%
15San Antonio1081276886916.61610061615.2539565449.54610189386.2547.78%
16Corpus Christi56514893891.03356398681.5311404688.61356036401.5369.22%
17Bryan56267303328.31175765979.848178928.43175482144.8465.76%
18Dallas1552142649490.371249529580.1951816974.501247584570.1958.32%
19Atlanta47205181345.94134187093.6310738683.27134080253.6365.40%
20Beaumont60535815420.35288937445.967417506.90288141210.9653.92%
21Pharr54493636077.63264167170.419241772.16263055845.4153.51%
22Laredo38292776793.88144437675.958732774.45144340585.9549.33%
23Brownwood2199150914.6773347513.153871875.9373118668.1573.98%
24El Paso39396485457.09228076599.398695639.98235918393.3257.52%
25Childress1350510520.6534910543.345318101.4634891418.3469.12%
 Grand Totals156915469721363.289236409768.82399791791.349249528190.0259.79%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2017876372.8013141574.712207904.8113119154.7273.51%
02Fort Worth6568988838.8052389540.672837991.2352204359.8875.94%
03Wichita Falls126931939.344144225.65975662.734144225.6559.78%
04Amarillo1616526047.6316827923.572149221.8016827923.57101.83%
05Lubbock2513947396.2010076131.80685402.2810068989.0772.24%
06Odessa1814841369.434544160.372689339.844544160.4030.62%
07San Angelo108518587.317528425.92388399.837528425.9288.38%
08Abilene129857749.067679261.05676712.057679261.0377.90%
09Waco4564194614.8239351975.951466297.4739351975.9561.30%
10Tyler2423365926.1412685291.902870293.1912612667.0054.29%
11Lufkin65761344.541108202.8680457.951108202.8619.24%
12Houston155193261678.34131996216.744318361.37131667551.1168.30%
13Yoakum3425705466.6220147535.042871391.9720138385.0578.38%
14Austin2762435033.4836415276.452916974.4536271104.3158.33%
15San Antonio2856753443.1226391585.384523446.0226347193.7546.50%
16Corpus Christi2950793796.3138435165.164625842.1138098861.3475.67%
17Bryan3439288377.6524027439.681437457.8124012524.8361.16%
18Dallas9089905964.7348188695.925159297.6848189916.4953.60%
19Atlanta1420448472.1921938883.002337931.7321938883.00107.29%
20Beaumont3939706843.2423596266.712758982.2823494988.1159.43%
21Pharr4151996435.8754529560.271123795.0754491880.66104.87%
22Laredo67350084.546234393.000.006234393.0084.82%
23Brownwood1423731676.9610730642.722165284.7110727642.7245.22%
24El Paso2625273625.3326598311.971359881.0526598311.99105.24%
25Childress126937210.826796205.38424628.476789530.6397.97%
47Maintenance Division3385436706.8594717766.801456501.7594696872.73110.86%
 Grand Totals8351029835002.12740220658.6754507459.65738887385.7771.75%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10513162692.547406627.27824891.367406627.3656.27%
02Fort Worth10526084361.9522562965.501918855.1822416985.4986.50%
03Wichita Falls524875608.462744097.30381370.802724997.3056.28%
04Amarillo395244283.325591558.09336690.115588348.09106.62%
05Lubbock396136097.063964032.14176987.903963758.8564.60%
06Odessa688555154.894749835.29414182.524726434.7155.52%
07San Angelo626771528.592586573.9150616.212586573.9138.20%
08Abilene557622083.353941734.68225914.823926985.0251.71%
09Waco1019307942.775420786.63266824.325415556.6358.24%
10Tyler7612323022.5611036719.20990007.0110927769.2089.56%
11Lufkin11718770243.9510008040.71703746.8310059590.7153.32%
12Houston20247122854.5633907435.261687804.6033895435.3671.96%
13Yoakum335886187.623373688.23232210.733368378.2757.32%
14Austin598189466.544788441.61303568.314789577.0858.47%
15San Antonio313649854.281995636.70344599.941990326.7054.68%
16Corpus Christi6912780283.624909602.04387124.334896032.0438.42%
17Bryan8312165024.934232120.37194174.464232120.3934.79%
18Dallas8011896953.264806310.68433027.504805884.1840.40%
19Atlanta856920302.984642316.09580756.504642316.0967.08%
20Beaumont8710570206.445539852.16224876.485501468.3752.41%
21Pharr6717141749.8013364798.52356126.3113364798.6377.97%
22Laredo6010656314.276007308.81391388.036012704.0156.37%
23Brownwood439268583.609367735.4599423.979342995.01101.07%
24El Paso7613497106.2611216765.29537400.8311204735.4883.10%
25Childress3444217.58394176.768378.66394176.7388.74%
 Grand Totals1797289042125.18188559158.6912070947.71188184575.6165.11%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts