Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, October 16, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris52298113463.55170734001.199204342.11169849166.1957.27%
02Fort Worth92947321867.13542854984.7224625272.06540605486.0357.30%
03Wichita Falls36111390560.7579201974.695493401.3979033734.6971.10%
04Amarillo28314088483.15185410517.7311537149.24185559407.7359.03%
05Lubbock40296182967.31231641611.5310364484.20231250141.9278.21%
06Odessa33218855554.09130923224.4513643218.60130742514.4559.82%
07San Angelo24135666751.25100477072.454984303.46100249932.4574.06%
08Abilene26122974026.5889317776.409714529.5489225821.4072.63%
09Waco541247386699.71970632864.9520320229.43967532841.6577.81%
10Tyler49352492193.37256666199.0516238268.51256577254.0572.81%
11Lufkin71313153908.15267752688.518380978.42267488528.5185.50%
12Houston1983682326146.342234399218.7694181236.162254033403.7460.68%
13Yoakum104435276030.00222041855.507871779.33221190995.5051.01%
14Austin128783957193.26404419454.2119824704.39403059494.2151.59%
15San Antonio1121288696590.31656197990.1246304323.36656456766.1250.92%
16Corpus Christi58522052928.78369496141.5513142580.02369178981.5570.78%
17Bryan57280629549.31186341211.1310469907.71186013426.1366.40%
18Dallas1542151905269.031297556922.1251454088.601295428862.1260.30%
19Atlanta49206510526.06139824154.889911834.45139719539.8867.71%
20Beaumont63538782484.10314828666.8425563750.88313704961.8458.43%
21Pharr58512857279.67271160444.616948194.20270004039.6152.87%
22Laredo38292776793.88154032825.249388020.77153913140.2452.61%
23Brownwood23100745388.9875310216.971968953.8275067871.9774.75%
24El Paso36394752136.62234993591.998699030.70242835385.9259.53%
25Childress1352523598.3535706050.922786652.6035686925.9267.98%
 Grand Totals159615601418389.739621921660.51443021233.959634408623.8261.75%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2119449617.8015108564.621959669.9115078824.6377.68%
02Fort Worth6771285393.2455787379.563397838.9055602198.7878.26%
03Wichita Falls137021870.944037968.48395874.334033698.4857.51%
04Amarillo1513203097.6315005918.4672939.0715005918.46113.65%
05Lubbock2614850998.3710554426.38478294.5810547283.6571.07%
06Odessa1915240884.505594932.621050772.255594932.6536.71%
07San Angelo108518587.317611009.1882583.267611009.1889.35%
08Abilene1310568487.417978297.32272377.077978297.3075.49%
09Waco4664746322.9340526118.491512807.8740526118.4962.59%
10Tyler2724818223.5713891075.081204413.1813817080.1855.97%
11Lufkin65761344.541209844.96101642.101209844.9621.00%
12Houston162196165338.22133277682.441286565.72132949016.8367.94%
13Yoakum3630853700.4221816129.631651324.5921789709.6470.71%
14Austin2963128499.6038837272.912266517.8338693100.7761.52%
15San Antonio2856753443.1228430715.571961326.5528386323.9450.10%
16Corpus Christi2950793796.3140742586.732226346.5740406282.9180.21%
17Bryan3236548777.1818985476.661014514.9618985476.8151.95%
18Dallas100100729707.0951140872.162951136.3051141052.7950.77%
19Atlanta1420448472.1922419793.35480910.3522419793.35109.64%
20Beaumont3939706843.2424402986.59782067.0424294628.1061.46%
21Pharr4256211655.0555768491.471238931.2255730811.8899.21%
22Laredo55078757.641001542.950.001001542.9519.72%
23Brownwood1423731676.9610943353.98212711.2610940353.9846.11%
24El Paso2625273625.3327432527.68834215.7027432527.69108.54%
25Childress137503633.826971006.26174800.886964331.5192.90%
47Maintenance Division3284389406.8596160997.501443230.7096140103.43113.95%
 Grand Totals8641052782161.26755636971.0329053812.19754280263.3471.65%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10413172402.548126753.87745046.608126753.9661.70%
02Fort Worth10423850620.5320774475.45354807.0220675945.4487.10%
03Wichita Falls524953917.462749828.41129568.352730728.4155.51%
04Amarillo405339791.965775954.27184396.185772744.27108.17%
05Lubbock396136097.064107387.74148384.604107114.4566.94%
06Odessa678521954.895123409.92373429.835099864.5460.12%
07San Angelo626771528.592834639.08248065.172834639.0841.86%
08Abilene557622083.354928535.46986800.814913785.8364.66%
09Waco1019307942.775713836.13293049.505708606.1361.39%
10Tyler7812264174.5211286887.63706460.3111139157.6392.03%
11Lufkin12419849812.3913021866.113330414.5013073416.1165.60%
12Houston20652273206.7034871847.70960282.4334855717.7966.71%
13Yoakum335886187.623587605.97213917.733582296.0060.95%
14Austin598205304.164122195.44171466.634123330.9150.24%
15San Antonio354758947.312047898.66144938.782042588.6643.03%
16Corpus Christi7313823899.625194366.21284764.175180796.2137.58%
17Bryan7413171608.863895971.87160540.833895971.8929.58%
18Dallas8212100853.265268607.75462297.075268181.2543.54%
19Atlanta877092190.745287911.10645595.015287911.1074.56%
20Beaumont8912098323.455936370.41871338.485897986.6149.07%
21Pharr6817534485.8013649560.78282704.1113649560.8977.84%
22Laredo6010420343.096405857.39467331.176411252.5961.47%
23Brownwood439268583.609448137.7980402.349423397.35101.94%
24El Paso7413373558.7611398433.01273186.2311386403.2185.23%
25Childress3444217.58394176.760.00394176.7388.74%
 Grand Totals1812298242036.61195952514.9112519187.85195582327.0465.58%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts