Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for Bridge Division Contract Number: 88-3RFP5042

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

Selection Notification

 

Original RFP Number:  88-3RFP5042

Full Award Amount:  $35,200,000.00

 

Number of Contracts:  22

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5041

Selected Team:  AIA Engineers, LTD.

 

Prime Provider:

AIA Engineers, LTD. 

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Scientech

 

Subprovider:

SEK Engineering, Corp.

 

Subprovider:

Star Engineering Group

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Burgess & Niple, Inc.

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5042

Selected Team:  AMD Engineering, LLC.

 

Prime Provider: 

AMD Engineering, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Rio Engineering

 

Subprovider:

McLain Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Clark E.T.S., Inc.

 

Subprovider:

LMB Engineering, Inc.

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5043

Selected Team:  Barnhart Engineering

 

Prime Provider: 

Barnhart Engineering

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Star Engineering Group, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

McLain Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Yvonne Newman Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5044

Selected Team:  Bontempo Structural Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Bontempo Structural Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Action Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Chang Engineering Company

 

Subprovider:

Clendennen Engineering, LLC

 

Subprovider:

Enfor Design

 

Subprovider:

XR Structural Engineering Services

 

Subprovider:

March Forth Services

 

Subprovider:

Moehlman Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Engineering Bridge Inspection

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Stone Structural Engineering

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

Subprovider:

360 Structural Design, Inc.

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5045

Selected Team:  Chad Wright Engineering, LLC.

 

Prime Provider: 

Chad Wright Engineering, LLC.

 

Subprovider:

Yvonne Newman Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

SDW & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AMD Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

TFB Engineering, LLC.

 

Subprovider:

H.W. Lochner, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5046

Selected Team:  Clear Span Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Clear Span Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

MJB Engineering

 

Subprovider:

LMB Engineering

 

Subprovider:

JPH Consulting

 

Subprovider:

Spadafora Engineering

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5047

Selected Team:  Clottey Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Clottey Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Action Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Chang Engineering Company

 

Subprovider:

Clendennen Engineering, LLC

 

Subprovider:

Enfor Design

 

Subprovider:

McLain Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Engineering Bridge Inspections

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Rio Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Structural Diagnostics, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

XR Structural Engineering Services

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5048

Selected Team:  H.W. Lochner, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

H.W. Lochner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Yvonne Newman Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Chad Wright Engineering, LLC. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5049

Selected Team:  JWE-JV

 

Prime Provider: 

Jim West Engineering & Chang Engineering Company (JWE-JV)

 

Subprovider:

Structural Diagnostics, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

McLain Engineering, Inc. 

 

Subprovider:

Moehlman Engineering

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Clendennen Engineering, LLC

 

Subprovider:

Clark E.T.S

 

Subprovider:

Pickett, Kelm & Associates, Inc.

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5050

Selected Team:  Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Star Engineering Group, Inc.

DBE Certified

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5051

Selected Team:  LMB Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

LMB Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Clear Span Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

JPH Consulting 

 

Subprovider:

MJB Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Spadafora Engineering

 

Subprovider:

AMD Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5052

Selected Team:  Maverick Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Maverick Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Chang Engineering Company

 

Subprovider:

Moehlman Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Pickett, Kelm & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

XR Structural Engineering Services

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5053

Selected Team:  MJB Engineering

 

Prime Provider: 

MJB Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Clear Span Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

JPH Consulting

 

Subprovider:

LMB Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Stone Structural Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Spadafora Engineering

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5054

Selected Team:  Pickett, Kelm & Associates, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Pickett, Kelm & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Bontempo Structural Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Enfor Design 

 

Subprovider:

XR Structural Engineering Services

 

Subprovider:

Ysaguirre Engineering

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5055

Selected Team:  Rio Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Rio Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Clendennen Engineering, LLC.

 

Subprovider:

Stone Structural Engineering 

 

Subprovider:

Action Engineering

 

Subprovider:

McLain Engineering, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5056

Selected Team:  Rodriguez Engineering Bridge Inspections

 

Prime Provider: 

Rodriguez Engineering Bridge Inspections

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Bontempo Structural Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Clottey Engineering, Inc. 

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Star Engineering Group, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Structural Diagnostics, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

TFB Engineering, LLC

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5057

Selected Team:  Scientech Engineers, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Scientech Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, LTD.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

SEK Engineering Corp.

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5058

Selected Team:  SEK Engineers, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

SEK Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Scientech Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, LTD. 

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5059

Selected Team:  Star Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Star Engineering Group, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Engineering Bridge Inspections 

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Barnhart Engineering

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

AIA Engineering, Ltd.

DBE Certified

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5060

Selected Team:  XR Structural Engineering Services

 

Prime Provider: 

XR Structural Engineering Services

 

Subprovider:

Action Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Bontempo Structural Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Chang Engineering Company

 

Subprovider:

Clendennen Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Clottey Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Enfor Design

 

Subprovider:

Moehlman Engineering

 

Subprovider :

Pickett, Kelm & Associates

 

Subprovider:

Stone Structural Engineering

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5061

Selected Team:  Ysaguirre Engineering

 

Prime Provider: 

Ysaguirre Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Moehlman Engineering

 

Subprovider:

WPS Engineering

 

Subprovider:

Clendennen Engineering, LLC

 

Subprovider:

JPH Consulting

 

Subprovider:

Enfor Design

 

Subprovider:

Action Engineering

 

Subprovider:

SEK Engineering, Corp

 

Subprovider:

Pickett, Kelm & Associates, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 88-3IDP5062

Selected Team:  Yvonne Newman Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Yvonne Newman Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Barnhart Engineering

  

Subprovider:

Chad Wright Engineering, LLC 

 

Subprovider:

Clark ETS, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

H.W. Lochner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

SDW and Associates

 

Subprovider:

TFB Engineering, LLC.

 

 

 

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetic order:

AIA Engineers, LTD. - Selected

AMD Engineering - Selected

Barnhart Engineering - Selected

Bontempo Structural Engineering, Inc.  – Selected

Chad Wright Engineering, LLC. - Selected

Clear Span Engineering, Inc. - Selected

Clottey Engineering, Inc.  - Selected

H.W. Lochner, Inc.  – Selected

Jim West Engineering & Chang Engineering Company– (JWE-JW) – Selected

Klotz Associates – Selected

LMB Engineering, Inc. – Selected

Lone Star Engineering

Maverick Engineering, Inc. – Selected

Michael Baker, Jr., Inc.

MJB Engineering – Selected

Pickett, Kelm & Associates, Inc.  – Selected

Rio Engineering, Inc.  – Selected

Rodriguez Engineering Bridge Inspections  - Selected

Scientech Engineers, Inc. – Selected

SDW & Associates, Inc.

SEK Engineering, Corp. – Selected

Star Engineering Group, Inc. – Selected

Structural Diagnostics, Inc.

XR Structural Engineering Services – Selected

Ysaguirre Engineering – Selected

Yvonne Newman Engineering, Inc. - Selected

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily