Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for Transportation Planning & Programming Division Contract Number: 50-4RFP5003

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

Selection Notification

 

Original RFP Number:  50-4RFP5003

Full Award Amount:  $125,000,000

Number of Contracts:  5

 

Contract Number: 50-4IDP5003

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

Atkins North America, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Alliance Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified        

Subprovider:

Civil Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Gram Traffic Counting, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Gram Traffic North Texas, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

McConnell, Jones, Lanier & Murphy, LLP

 

Subprovider:

Nancy Ledbetter & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Sherry Matthews, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

TranSystems Corporation Consultants

 

Subprovider:

TXP, Inc.

 

 

Contract Number: 50-4IDP5004

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

HNTB Corporation

 

Subprovider:

Alliance Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Blanton & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

K Friese & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

The Lentz Group, Inc. 

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Nancy Ledbetter & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Open Channels Group, LLC

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Prime Strategies, Inc. 

 

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Valenzuela Preservation Studio, LLC 

 

 

Contract Number: 50-4IDP5005

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

CH2M Hill, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Halff Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Blanton & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Community Awareness Services, Inc. 

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

K Strategies Group, LLC.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Alliance Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified       

 

Contract Number: 50-4IDP5006

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

Michael Baker, Jr., Inc.

 

Subprovider:

TranSystems Corporation Consultants

 

Subprovider:

Alliance Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, LTD

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Hicks & Company, Environmental/ Archeological Consultants

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Martin Y. Hsu, PE, CVS & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

 

Contract Number: 50-4IDP5007

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

CH2M Hill, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Alliance Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Halff Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Hicks & Company, Environmental/ Archeological Consultants

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified       

Subprovider:

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Landtech Consultants, Inc.

DBE Certified       

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetic order:

Atkins North America, Inc. - Selected

Bridgefarmer & Associates, Inc.

CH2M Hill Engineers, Inc. - Selected

Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation

Halff Associates, Inc.

HNTB Corporation - Selected

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. - Selected

Michael Baker, Jr., Inc. - Selected

Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.

R.,G. Miller Engineers, Inc.

URS Corporation

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily