Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for East Regional Contract Office Contract Number: 33-3RFP5046

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

Selection Notification

 

Original RFP Number:  33-3RFP5046

Full Award Amount:  $12,000,000.00

Number of Contracts:  6

 

Contract Number: 33-333P5046

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

H W Lochner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Aguirre & Fields, LP

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

CivilCorp, LLC

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Infrastructure Associates Inc.

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 33-333P5047

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

CivilCorp, LLC

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Subsurface Utility Engineering Inc.

DBE Certified

 

 

 

Contract Number: 33-333P5048

Selected Team:

Prime Provider:

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AlA Engineers, Ltd.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Othon,lnc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

TBE Group, Inc. dba Cardno TBE

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 33-333P5049

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

SAM Construction Services, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Surveying And Mapping, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Infrastructure Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

 

 

 

Contract Number: 33-333P5050

Selected Team:

Prime Provider:

CDM Smith, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Othon, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

 

 

 

Contract Number: 33-333P5051

Selected Team:

Prime Provider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

HDR Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Othon, lnc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Professional Service Industries, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

SAM Construction Services, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetic order:

AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

Bridgefarmer & Associates, Inc.

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.-Selected

CDM Smith, Inc.- Selected.

CivilCorp, LLC

Jacobs Engineers Group Inc.- Selected

H W Lochner, Inc. - Selected

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc. - Selected

SAM - Construction Services, Inc.- Selected

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily