Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for South Regional Contract Office Contract Number: 32-4RFP5087

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

 

Selection Notification

Revised: 12/17/2013

(Revised to remove firms shown on short list table that were inadvertently included on the list)

 

 

Original RFP Number:  32-4RFP5087

Full Award Amount:  $10,000,000.00

Number of Contracts:  5

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-432P5087

Selected Team: IEA, Inc.

 

 

Prime Provider:

IEA, Inc.

HUB Certified  

Subprovider:

Blanton & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified  

Subprovider:

Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Mead & Hunt, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Halff Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Arias & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Dallas Aerial Surveys, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

The Rios Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-432P5088

Selected Team: URS Corporation

 

 

Prime Provider:

 

URS Corporation

 

 

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

 

Arias & Associates, Inc.

 

HUB Certified

 

Subprovider:

Binkley & Barfield, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

RODS Subsurface Utility Engineering, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Surveying, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

United Geo Technologies, LLC.

HUB Certified

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-432P5089

Selected Team: Kennedy Consulting, Ltd.

 

Prime Provider:

 

Kennedy Consulting, Ltd.

 

 

 

Subprovider:

 

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

 

 

Subprovider:

 

HDR Engineering, Inc.

 

 

 

Subprovider:

Cox McLain Environmental Consulting, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Bain Medina Bain

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Surveying, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Aerial Data Service, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

RODS Subsurface Utility Engineering, Inc.

 

HUB Certified

 

 

Contract Number: 32-432P5090

Selected Team: Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

 

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

 

Subprovider:

 

Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc.

 

HUB Certified

 

Subprovider:

LJA Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Cox McLain Environmental Consulting, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

MHR Engineering, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Terracon Consulting, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

United Geo Technologies, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

R.G. Miller Engineers, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-432P5091

Selected Team: AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

 

AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Amaterra Environmental, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Blanton & Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

EPIC Transportation Group, LP

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

 

 

 

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetical order:

 AECOM Technical Services, Inc. - SELECTED

 Atkins North America, Inc.

 Cobb, Fendley and Associates, Inc.

 IEA, Inc. - SELECTED

 Klotz Associates, Inc. - SELECTED

 Kennedy Consulting, Inc. - SELECTED

 Rodriguez Transportation Group

 URS Corporation - SELECTED

 Walter P. Moore and Associates, Inc.

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily