Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for South Regional Contract Office Contract Number: 32-3RFP5047

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

Selection Notification

 

Original RFP Number:  32-3RFP5047

 

Full Award Amount:  $100,000,000.00

 

Number of Contracts:  10

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5047

Selected Team:   HNTB Corporation

 

Prime Provider:

HNTB Corporation 

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Alliance Transportation Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

AmaTerra Environmental, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

EJES Incorporated

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Flores Media Consulting

 

Subprovider:

Frank X. Spenser & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Fugro Consultants, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Geo-Marine, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

K Friese & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Moreno Cardenas, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Omega Engineers, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5048

Selected Team:  URS Corporation

 

Prime Provider: 

URS Corporation

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Cambridge Systematics, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Frank X. Spencer & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

IDC Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Kennedy Consulting, Ltd.

 

Subprovider;

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

The Lentz Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Martin Hsu, PE, CVS, & Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Public Information Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

The Rios Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Surveying, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Solaray Engineering, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Villaverde, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5049

Selected Team:  Michael Baker Jr., Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Michael Baker Jr., Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AmaTerra Environmental, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Coltrane Fernandez Zavala Group, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Criado & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Davidson, Autrey, McDanel, Dulin and Bruce, LLC dba AMD Engineering, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Kleinfelder

  

Subprovider:

L&G Consulting Engineers, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Martin Y. Hsu, PE, CVS & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Moreno Cardenas Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Nancy Ledbetter & Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

P.E. Structural Consultants, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5050

Selected Team:  Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc.

 

 

Subprovider:

Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Lina T. Ramey & Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Moreno Cardenas, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Cox McLain Environmental Consulting, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Civil Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RJ Rivera Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Martin Hsu, PE, CVS & Associates

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5051

Selected Team:  AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Aguirre & Fields, LP

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

CP&Y, Inc. dba Chaing, Patel & Yerby, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Martin Y. Hsu, PE, CVS & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Midtown Engineers, LLC.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Nancy Ledbetter & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Olivarri and Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Professional Service Industries, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Public Information Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Raba Kistner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

SWA Group Incorporated

 

Subprovider:

The Lenz Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5052

Selected Team:  HDR Engineering, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

HDR Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

CH2M Hill, Incorporated

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

CP&Y Inc., dba Chiang, Patel & Yerby, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Nancy Ledbetter & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Cox McLain Environmental Consulting, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Kleinfelder

 

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Surveying, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Subsurface Utility Engineering, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

RODS Aerial Mapping, LLC

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5053

Selected Team:  AIA Engineers, Ltd.

 

Prime Provider: 

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

CH2M Hill, Incorporated

 

Subprovider:

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

HDR Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

IEA, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Aguirre & Fields, LP

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Civil Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Transystems Corporation Consultants

 

Subprovider:

Martin Y. Hsu, PE, CVS Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Halff Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Alliance Geotechnical Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5054

Selected Team:  CH2M Hill, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

CH2M Hill, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Entech Civil Engineers, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Excelsis, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Landtech Consultants, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

HDR Engineering, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Hicks & Company Environmental/Archeological Consultants

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ and Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5055

Selected Team:  Kellogg Brown & Root Services, Inc.

 

Prime Provider: 

Kellogg Brown and Root Services, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Aguirre & Fields, LP

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Clark Condon Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Engineering Management Services

 

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

H&H Resources, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Lina T. Ramey and Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Olivarri and Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Omega Engineers, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Raba Kistner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

RODS Surveying, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Rodriguez Transportation Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-332P5056

Selected Team:  Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation

 

Prime Provider: 

Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation

 

 

Subprovider:

Blanton & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Poznecki-Camarillo, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Villaverde, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Lina T. Ramey & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Camacho-Hernandez & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

O’Brien Engineering Services, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Civil Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

TEDSI Infrastructure Group, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Raba-Kistner Consultants, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Sites Southwest, LLC

 

Subprovider:

Engineering Management Services

 

Subprovider:

L&G Engineering Laboratory, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Unitech Consulting Engineers, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Aerial Data Services, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

J Chapman/NP, LLC

 

Subprovider:

RJ Rivera

HUB Certified

 

 

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetic order:

AECOM Technical Services, Inc. – SELECTED

AIA Engineers, Ltd. – SELECTED

Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc. – SELECTED

CH2M Hill, Inc. – SELECTED

Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation – SELECTED

H.W. Lochner, Inc.

HDR Engineering, Inc. – SELECTED

HNTB Corporation – SELECTED

IEA, Inc

Jacobs Engineering, Inc.

Kellogg Brown & Root Services, Inc. – SELECTED

Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.

Michael Baker, Jr., Inc. – SELECTED

Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.

Rodriguez Transportation Group

S&B Infrastructure, Ltd.

URS Corporation - SELECTED

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily