Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for South Regional Contract Office Contract Number: 32-2RFP5016

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

Selection Notification

Original RFP Number:  32-2RFP5016

Full Award Amount:  5,250,000.00

Number of Contracts:  7

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5015

Selected Team: Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Arias & Associates, Inc.

HUB certified     

Subprovider:

Don Durden, Inc. dba Civil Engineering Consultants

 

Subprovider:

Halff Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

OBrien Engineering Services, LLC

HUB Certified

 

Subprovider:

Poznecki-Camarillo and Assoc., Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Unintech Consulting Engineers, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5016

Selected Team: CH2M Hill, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

CH2M Hill, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Arias & Associates

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Excelsis, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5017

Selected Team: Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

 

Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.

 

 

 

Subprovider:

 

HVJ Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

 

Maldonado-Burkett Intelligent Transportation Systems, LLP

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Survey and Mapping, Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

 

 

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5018

Selected Team: RJ Rivera Associates, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

 

RJ Rivera Associates, Inc.

 

 

 

Subprovider:

H.W. Lochner, Inc.

 

 

 

Subprovider:

P.E. Structural Consultants, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Michael Baker, Jr., Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Bain Medina Bain, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Arias & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Camacho Hernandez & Associates, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

JP Engineering, LLC

HUB Certified

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5020

Selected Team: Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Arias and Associates

HUB Certified     

Subprovider:

Camacho Hernandez & Associates, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

K Friese & Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider

Poznecki-Camarillo and Assoc., Inc.

HUB Certified

 

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5021

Selected Team: Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

 

Prime Provider:

Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Structural Engineering Associates, Inc.

HUB Certified     

Subprovider:

Parsons Brinckeroff, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Aguirre & Fields, LP

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Raba Kistner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

So-Deep, Inc.

 

 

Contract Number: 32-232P5022

Selected Team: LJA Engineering, Inc.

 

 

Prime Provider:

LJA Engineering, Inc.

      

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, LTD

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

CP&Y, Inc.

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

CivilCorp, LLC

HUB Certified

Subprovider:

Klotz Associates, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

 

 

 

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetic order:

Atkins North America, Inc.

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc. - Selected

Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc.

CH2M Hill, Inc. - Selected

Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc. - Selected

LJA Engineering, Inc. - Selected

Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.

Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc. - Selected

Parsons Brinckerhoff - Selected

RJ Rivera Associates, Inc. - Selected

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily