Professional Services - Consultants Selected for Negotiations for North Regional Contract Office Contract Number: 31-3RFP5016

Last Update: Friday, March 21, 2014

 

Selection Notification

 

Original RFP Number:  31-3RFP5016

Full Award Amount:  To Be Negotiated

Number of Contracts:  4

 

Contract Number: 31-301P5002

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Aguirre & Fields, LP

DBE certified     

Subprovider:

Arredondo, Zepeda & Brunz, LLC

DBE certified     

Subprovider:

Civil Associates, Inc.

DBE certified     

Subprovider:

Criado & Associates, Inc.

DBE certified     

Subprovider:

D&S Engineering Labs, PLLC

 

Subprovider:

Mandy Vassigh Engineering Inc.

DBE Certified

 

Contract Number: 31-302P5008

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

URS Corporation

 

Subprovider:

Civil Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Othon, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

HVJ Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Criado & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified

Subprovider:

Solaray Engineering, Inc.

DBE Certified

 

Contract Number: 31-309P5002

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

HNTB Corporation

 

Subprovider:

AIA Engineers, Ltd.

DBE Certified     

Subprovider:

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Arredondo, Zepeda & Brunz, LLC

DBE Certified     

Subprovider:

Criado & Associates, Inc.

DBE Certified     

 

Contract Number: 31-310P5001

Selected Team:

 

Prime Provider:

H.W. Lochner, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

Alliance Technical Group, Inc.

DBE Certified     

Subprovider:

Arredondo, Zepeda & Brunz, LLC

DBE Certified     

Subprovider:

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

 

Subprovider:

TranSystems Corporation Consultants

 

 

Short Listed Firms, in alphabetic order:

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

CH2M Hill, Inc.

HNTB Corporation - Selected

H.W. Lochner, Inc.- Selected

Parsons Brinckerhoff, Inc. - Selected

TranSystems Corporation Consultants

URS Corporation - Selected

 


 
Off Site Icon Electronic State Business Daily